oop rome

Rome: Wednesday Order of Play

5/11/2011Rafaholics ™



Rafa Nadal's second round match against qualifier Paolo Lorenzi is the second match scheduled on Court Centrale on Wednesday; the first match starts at 12 PM CEST, 11 AM BST, 6 AM EDT.

Complete OOP
Internazionali BNL d'Italia
ATP World Tour Masters 1000
8-15 May, 2011

ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, MAY 11, 2011
CENTRALE start 12:00 noon[Q] L Kubot (POL) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - ATP
[1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [Q] P Lorenzi (ITA) - ATP
[15] F Pennetta (ITA) or B Mattek-Sands (USA) vs J Gajdosova (AUS) - WTA - Possible Court Change
Not Before 7:30 PM
[3] R Federer (SUI) vs J Tsonga (FRA) - ATP
Not Before 9:00 PM
[1] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs [Q] A Rodionova (AUS) - WTA

PIETRANGELI start 12:00 noon[14] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [WC] F Volandri (ITA) - ATP
L Safarova (CZE) vs [5] J Jankovic (SRB) - WTA
F Lopez (ESP) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER) - ATP
Not Before 7:30 PM
[3] V Azarenka (BLR) vs S Errani (ITA) - WTA
M Cilic (CRO) vs [6] D Ferrer (ESP) - ATP

COURT 10 start 11:00 am[WC] R Oprandi (ITA) vs D Hantuchova (SVK) - WTA
[8] A Radwanska (POL) vs E Vesnina (RUS) - WTA
[8] J Melzer (AUT) vs F Mayer (GER) - ATP
[15] V Troicki (SRB) vs P Starace (ITA) - ATP
Not Before 7:00 PM
[WC] D Bracciali (ITA) / P Starace (ITA) vs [WC] S Bolelli (ITA) / F Fognini (ITA) - ATP - After Rest

COURT 1 start 11:00 am[WC] A Brianti (ITA) vs G Arn (HUN) - WTA
[6] S Stosur (AUS) vs I Benesova (CZE) - WTA
L Dominguez Lino (ESP) vs [4] N Li (CHN) - WTA
Y Wickmayer (BEL) vs [13] A Ivanovic (SRB) - WTA - Possible Court Change

COURT 2 start 11:00 amJ Chela (ARG) vs G Simon (FRA) - ATP
S Querrey (USA) vs [9] N Almagro (ESP) - ATP
Not Before 3:00 PM
[11] M Fish (USA) vs I Ljubicic (CRO) - ATP
J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) vs [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND) - ATP
Not Before 6:00 PM
T Berdych (CZE) / L Dlouhy (CZE) vs M Fish (USA) / A Roddick (USA) - ATP

COURT 3 start 11:00 am[5] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) - ATP
[9] M Bartoli (FRA) vs [Q] A Medina Garrigues (ESP) - WTA
Not Before 3:30 PM
J Chela (ARG) / S Gonzalez (MEX) vs A Dolgopolov (UKR) / X Malisse (BEL) - ATP
A Kleybanova (RUS) / A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs A Brianti (ITA) / P Hercog (SLO) - WTA - TBA After Rest

COURT 4 start 11:00 am[Q] P Hercog (SLO) vs [12] A Petkovic (GER) - WTA
Not Before 1:00 PM
[10] S Peer (ISR) or B Jovanovski (SRB) vs A Kleybanova (RUS) - WTA
Not Before 4:00 PM
S Peer (ISR) / I Senoglu (TUR) vs [5] M Kirilenko (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS) - WTA - TBA After Rest

COURT 6 start 11:00 amV Dushevina (RUS) vs [16] A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) - WTA
[4] L Huber (USA) / L Raymond (USA) vs S Peng (CHN) / J Zheng (CHN) - WTA
Not Before 4:00 PM
D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Radwanska (POL) vs [2] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) - WTA - TBA After Rest
[6] B Mattek-Sands (USA) / M Shaughnessy (USA) vs [WC] C Dentoni (ITA) / R Oprandi (ITA) - WTA - TBA After Rest

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Popular Posts

Sign up for our newsletter

Contact Form