oop romemasters

Rome: Thursday Order of Play

5/11/2011Rafaholics ™



Rafa has a third-round match against Feliciano Lopez is the first one scheduled on Court Centrale on Thursday, starting at 12 PM CEST, 11 AM BST, 6 AM EDT.

ORDER OF PLAY - THURSDAY, MAY 12, 2011

CENTRALE start 12:00 noon
[1] R Nadal (ESP) vs F Lopez (ESP) - ATP
D Hantuchova (SVK) vs [2] F Schiavone (ITA) - WTA
Not Before 3:00 PM
[3] R Federer (SUI) vs [16] R Gasquet (FRA) - ATP
Not Before 7:30 PM
[1] C Wozniacki (DEN) or [Q] A Rodionova (AUS) vs Y Wickmayer (BEL) - WTA - Possible Court Change
Not Before 9:15 PM
[14] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB) - ATP

PIETRANGELI start 12:00 noon
[Q] A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs [5] J Jankovic (SRB) - WTA
Not Before 1:30 PM
[LL] J Nieminen (FIN) vs [7] T Berdych (CZE) - ATP
P Starace (ITA) vs [4] A Murray (GBR) - ATP
Not Before 7:30 PM
[5] R Soderling (SWE) vs [9] N Almagro (ESP) - ATP
[3] V Azarenka (BLR) vs [16] A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) - WTA

COURT 10 start 11:00am
J Gajdosova (AUS) vs [4] N Li (CHN) - WTA
F Mayer (GER) vs J Chela (ARG) - ATP
Not Before 3:00 PM
[11] M Fish (USA) vs M Cilic (CRO) or Lucky Loser - ATP
[10] S Peer (ISR) vs [7] M Sharapova (RUS) - WTA - Possible Court Change

COURT 1 start 11:00am
[6] S Stosur (AUS) vs [Q] P Hercog (SLO) - WTA
[1] G Dulko (ARG) / F Pennetta (ITA) vs V Dushevina (RUS) / T Poutchek (BLR) - WTA
[6] B Mattek-Sands (USA) / M Shaughnessy (USA) vs R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) - WTA
A Brianti (ITA) / P Hercog (SLO) vs [8] M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) / A Medina Garrigues (ESP) - WTA - After Rest
A Dulgheru (ROU) / J Gajdosova (AUS) vs S Peer (ISR) / I Senoglu (TUR) - WTA - TBA

COURT 2 start 11:00am
A Dolgopolov (UKR) / X Malisse (BEL) vs [7] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) - ATP
[6] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) vs M Baghdatis (CYP) / I Ljubicic (CRO) - ATP
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs M Knowles (BAH) / M Mertinak (SVK) - ATP
T Berdych (CZE) / L Dlouhy (CZE) or M Fish (USA) / A Roddick (USA) vs [8] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) - ATP - TBA
[WC] D Bracciali (ITA) / P Starace (ITA) or [WC] S Bolelli (ITA) / F Fognini (ITA) vs [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) - ATP - TBA

COURT 4 start 11:00am
E Vesnina (RUS) vs G Arn (HUN) - WTA
Not Before 4:00 PM
[7] I Benesova (CZE) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs N Petrova (RUS) / A Rodionova (AUS) - WTA - TBA
Not Before 5:00 PM
C Berlocq (ARG) / J Nieminen (FIN) vs G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / A Montanes (ESP) - ATP - After Rest

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Popular Posts

Sign up for our newsletter

Contact Form