indianwells oop

2011 BNP Pariabas OPen Indian Wells OOP Sunday

3/13/2011Rafaholics ™

 

Team Rafa Nadal  / Marc Lopez are scheduled to play doubles versus Croatians M Cilic / I Karlovic, staduim 2, evening session.

2011 BNP Paribas Open Order of Play

Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, California


Full Schedule here:

Click here to view and print Sunday's Order of Play (PDF)

ORDER OF PLAY - SUNDAY, MARCH 13, 2011
STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
R Mello (BRA) vs [30] J Isner (USA) - ATP
[8] A Roddick (USA) vs [WC] J Blake (USA) - ATP
Not Before 2:30 PM
S Errani (ITA) vs [2] K Clijsters (BEL) - WTA
I Andreev (RUS) vs [2] R Federer (SUI) - ATP
Not Before 7:00 PM
A Golubev (KAZ) vs [3] N Djokovic (SRB) - ATP
Not Before 8:30 PM
[25] D Cibulkova (SVK) vs [3] V Zvonareva (RUS) - WTA

STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am
[5] F Schiavone (ITA) vs [Q] A Cornet (FRA) - WTA
N Davydenko (RUS) vs [12] S Wawrinka (SUI) - ATP
[WC] R Harrison (USA) vs [22] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - ATP
Not Before 4:30 PM
[6] J Jankovic (SRB) vs [32] J Goerges (GER) - WTA
[13] M Fish (USA) vs [WC] M Raonic (CAN) - ATP
M Cilic (CRO) / I Karlovic (CRO) vs M Lopez (ESP) / R Nadal (ESP) - ATP

STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am
[18] R Gasquet (FRA) vs P Cuevas (URU) - ATP
[19] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) - WTA
B Becker (GER) vs [26] T Bellucci (BRA) - ATP
J Benneteau (FRA) vs [10] J Melzer (AUT) - ATP
[17] A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs [10] S Peer (ISR) - WTA

COURT 7 start 11:00 am
[15] M Bartoli (FRA) vs [21] A Petkovic (GER) - WTA
Not Before 12:00 PM
[7] T Berdych (CZE) vs L Kubot (POL) - ATP
[5] Y Chan (TPE) / J Zheng (CHN) vs D Hantuchova (SVK) / A Radwanska (POL) - WTA
A Murray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR) vs J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) - ATP
D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) vs [WC] J Erlich (ISR) / A Ram (ISR) - ATP
[3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND) vs S Aspelin (SWE) / J Knowle (AUT) - ATP
COURT 8 start 11:00 am
[16] V Troicki (SRB) vs [WC] B Tomic (AUS) - ATP
[29] J Chela (ARG) vs P Petzschner (GER) - ATP
F Schiavone (ITA) / S Stosur (AUS) vs [6] V Azarenka (BLR) / M Kirilenko (RUS) - WTA - After Suitable Rest
[14] K Kanepi (EST) vs [23] Y Wickmayer (BEL) - WTA
[8] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) vs M Knowles (BAH) / M Mertinak (SVK) - ATP

COURT 4 start 11:00 am
S Giraldo (COL) vs [24] M Llodra (FRA) - ATP
M Granollers (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP) vs L Dlouhy (CZE) / P Hanley (AUS) - ATP
[3] L Huber (USA) / N Petrova (RUS) vs M Kondratieva (RUS) / R Voracova (CZE) - WTA
[17] M Cilic (CRO) vs F Serra (FRA) - ATP
[31] E Gulbis (LAT) vs Y Lu (TPE) - ATP

Source

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Popular Posts

Sign up for our newsletter

Contact Form